Edit
Море соблазна (2019) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steven Knight

Writing Credits  

Steven Knight ... (written by)

Cast  

Diane Lane ... Karen
Matthew McConaughey
Anne Hathaway
Djimon Hounsou
Jason Clarke
Jeremy Strong ... Reid Miller
Garion Dowds ... Samson
Kenneth Fok ... Lionel
Robert Hobbs ... Ape
Rafael Sayegh ... Patrick
Edeen Bhugeloo ... Mike
Vinaya Sungkur Vinaya Sungkur ... Consuella
Guillaume Silavant Guillaume Silavant ... Man at the Bar

Produced by 

Alastair Burlingham ... co-executive producer
David Dinerstein ... executive producer
Stuart Ford ... executive producer
Andreas Habermeyer ... co-producer / service producer
Guy Heeley ... producer
Steven Knight ... producer
David Lipman ... executive producer
Carsten H.W. Lorenz ... executive producer
Karine Martin ... executive producer
Jason Resnick ... executive producer
Compton Ross ... co-executive producer
William Sadleir ... executive producer
Greg Shapiro ... producer
Jeff Stentz ... executive producer
Janine van Assen ... line producer
Paul Webster ... executive producer
Deborah Zipser ... executive producer

Music by 

Benjamin Wallfisch

Cinematography by 

Jess Hall

Film Editing by 

Laura Jennings

Casting By 

Moonyeenn Lee
Jon Rabaud

Production Design by 

Andrew McAlpine

Art Direction by 

Frederic Evard ... supervising art director
Jono Moles
Christina Moore ... senior art director

Set Decoration by 

Alexia Acker ... (set decorator runner)
Jo Stuart Fox ... (set decorater)

Costume Design by 

Danny Glicker

Makeup Department 

Felicity Bowring ... makeup & hair designer
Kathrine Gordon ... personal hair stylist/hair designer: anne hathaway
Kerry Skelton ... key make up & hair
Jay Wejebe ... Make-up for Ms. Hathaway
Veronique Yip ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Gisela Evert ... post-production supervisor
Lathiem Groenmeyer ... production supervisor
Janine van Assen ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Wendy Alport ... first assistant director
Meg Beatty ... first assistant director: additional photography
Simon Damast ... first assistant director: Splinter & Pick Ups
Jaytyler Ferretti ... second asisstant director: second unit, austin tx / second assistant director, austin, tx.
Simon Green ... second second assistant director
Gene Gualdi ... second assistant director
Cathy Poole ... first assistant director: underwater unit
Tara Zulu ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Jason Broderick ... set dresser
Heather Louise Fayd'Herbe ... set dressing buyer
Brendan Gibb ... construction manager
Hennie Goddard ... Lead carpenter
Paula Jones ... graphic designer
Mark Risk ... storyboard artist
Karl Schulschenk ... storyboard artist
Gerald Sutherland ... special props fabricator: Creation Studio
Erica Van Den Raad ... art department coordinator

Sound Department 

Peter Burgis ... foley artist
Bill Higley ... adr mixer
Phil Lee ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Nico Louw ... sound mixer
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Jemma Riley-Tolch ... foley mixer
Nick Roberts ... adr mixer
Robbie Scott ... sound mix technician
Andy Shelley ... adr editor
Nigel Squibbs ... re-recording mixer
Sven Taits ... dialogue editor / re-recording mixer
Ian Wilson ... sound effects supervisor

Special Effects by 

Tyrell Kemlo ... special effects coordinator
Cordell McQueen ... special effects supervisor
Emil Snyman ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor ... executive visual effects producer
Jordi Alavedra ... visual effects artist: BlueBolt
Helen Baker ... computer graphics producer: BLIND LTD
Angela Barson ... executive visual effects supervisor
Nic Birmingham ... head of cg: 3d
Andrew Booth ... computer graphics supervisor: BLIND LTD
Antonio Buffa ... prep/paint artist: Bluebolt
Steven Bussey ... screen graphics designer: BLIND LTD
Sarah Byers ... matchmove artist: BlueBolt
Lorna Carmichael ... On Set VFX Supervisor
Finlay Duncan ... digital compositor: BlueBolt
Sandro Henriques ... visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt
Ritchie Hoyle ... matchmover
Adam Jackson ... digital compositor: BlueBolt
Ashwin Kumar ... rotovfx
Renata Marinello ... roto prep Artist: Blue Bolt
Adriano Mulè ... compositor: BlueBolt
Mark O'Shea ... Assistant VFX Editor
Felipe Olid Guerrero ... digital compositor: Bluebolt
Federico Pelat ... screen graphics designer: BLIND LTD
Simon-Pierre Puech ... digital compositor: BlueBolt
Simon Rowe ... digital compositor: bluebolt
Peppe Russo ... pipeline developer: Bluebolt
Fran Saa ... senior visual effects artist: BlueBolt
Christoph Schinko ... animation artist: BlueBolt
Jean-Clement Soret ... digital colourist
Maggie Starzer ... visual effects production assistant: BlueBolt
Balázs Sántha ... digital compositor: BlueBolt
David Tejero ... roto-prep artist: BlueBolt
Panos Theodoropoulos ... visual effects producer: BlueBolt
Dennis Tsoi ... digital compositor
Ami Yamauchi ... visual effects producer: Cheap Shot
Shaun Yue ... computer graphics sequence supervisor: BLIND LTD

Stunts 

Paul Hampshire ... stunt double: Matthew McConaughey
Cordell McQueen ... stunt coordinator
Emil Snyman ... stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department 

Graham Bartholomew ... still photographer
Alex Bender ... second assistant camera: additonal photography
Fabio Cachucho ... second assistant camera: a camera
Derek William Carlow ... b camera focus puller
Michael Carstensen ... b camera / steadicam op
Ivy Chiu ... first assistant camera: Austin unit
Lars Cox ... camera operator: "a" camera
Anees Diedericks ... electrician
Zia Eckburally ... best boy lights
Mannie Ferreira ... Splinter Unit Director of Photography
Dudley Fillies ... prelight gaffer
Frank Gardner ... a camera focus puller / first assistant camera: a camera
Rafeeq Jaffer ... assistant grip
Marcel Klopper ... libra head operator
Lentsoe Mamatela ... dit: underwater unit
Mafika Masombuka ... assistant grip
John Mckay ... gaffer
Margaret Muggleston ... 2nd assistant camera: underwater unit
Rhett Mullins ... b camera loader
Ryan Nguyen ... digital imaging technician: additional
Zak O'Leary ... best boy grip
Robert Palmer ... first assistant camera: additional photography
Travers Randall ... best boy lights
Luis Reggiardo ... digital imaging technician: additional
Sanjay Sami ... key grip
Dan Sigobongo ... key rigging grip
Jeff Tomcho ... digital imaging technician
Casey van der Touw ... underwater unit
Patrick Vrieslaar ... electrician
Louis Watt ... second assistant camera: Austin unit

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Susan Barras ... set costumer
Ilze Geustyn ... key costumer
Carolyn Marston ... costume supervisor
Kyro Marston ... key costumer
Stephen O'Rawe ... key costumer
Annicka Spagnenberg ... costumer
Tamsyn Lee Wilson ... ager/dyer

Editorial Department 

Matt Adams ... Digital Intermediate Consultant
Alice Catherine Carter ... Trainee Assistant Editor
Arno Durandt ... data and workflow manager
Danielle El-Hendi ... assistant editor
Chema Gomez ... technical operations manager
Kyle Landman ... dalilies operator
Caite Ni'Ceileachair ... post-production coordinator
Lauren Van Rensburg ... dailies supervisor

Location Management 

Amaury Bouchet ... location assistant
Jethro Ensor ... supervising location manager
De Robillard Vincent ... location assistant

Music Department 

Antonio Andrade ... composer: additional music & orchestrations
Chris Barrett ... protools recordist
Charles M. Barsamian ... music consultant
Alex Ferguson ... assistant engineer
Owen Gurry ... guitars
Jake Jackson ... score engineer
David J. Krystal ... orchestrator
Tony Lewis ... music editor
Rob Lowry ... music supervisor
Michael Dean Parsons ... score mix assistant
Meghan Persons ... music consultant (as Meghan Kozlosky)
Andy Ross ... music consultant
Chris Ryan ... assistant orchestrator
Max Sandler ... score technical assistant
Joel Santos ... score technical assistant
Jill Streater ... head of music preparation
Yair Albeg Wein ... trailer music
Paul Terry ... vocalist (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Cedric Michaud ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Robert Axelrod ... legal assistant: USA
Ridge Bhugeloo ... assistant production coordinator
Julie Brinkman ... assistant to director
Irene Chawko ... script supervisor: additional photography
Niall Delaney ... financial controller
Kay Di Rezze ... first assistant accountant: mauritius
Damien Dittberner ... assistant to producers
Jane Fry ... completion guarantor film finances
Amy Gilchrist ... runner: additional photography
Louise Heseltine ... Unit Publicist
Michelle Sophie Horn ... for: Ingenious
Tamarin Kotze ... script supervisor
See Sim Lian ... assistant accountant
Riccardo Maddalosso ... legal services
Emma Mager ... Completion Bond Guarantor
Brian Nitzkin ... business & legal affairs
William O'Toole ... production accountant
Niven Pareemanen ... assistant to producers
Sounesh Purgess ... accounts assistant
Irwin M. Rappaport ... production counsel: USA
Wolfgang Schulte ... production consultant
Robyn Snell ... production coordinator
Tiffany von Willingh ... assistant production coordinator
Charlotte Winsor ... travel and accommodation manager

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed

 
2 X Proiettore Led Rgb Testa Mobile Rotante Effetti Disco 7 Led Wash Dmx | 한국어 | [Read More]