STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,503 this week

Richard Wenk


Richard Wenk was born in 1956 in Plainfield, New Jersey, USA. He is a writer and director, known for Великий уравнитель (2014), Великий уравнитель... See full bio »

'The Kissing Booth' Star Reveals His Acting Idol

IMDb STARmeter Award winner Jacob Elordi shares the actor, shows, and movies that inspire him.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 166 people
created 01 Jan 2014
 
a list of 20 people
created 29 Dec 2016
 
a list of 30 people
created 07 Mar 2015
 
a list of 378 people
created 29 Mar 2014
 
list image
a list of 9788 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Wenk's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (14 credits)
 2017 Безбашенные (written by)
 2016/II Обратный отсчёт (written by)
 2012 Неудержимые 2 (screenplay) / (story)
 2011 Механик (screenplay)
 2006 16 кварталoв (written by)
 1998 Спекулянт (written by)
 1986 Vamp (screenplay) / (story)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Danny Graves
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended New York University.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed

 
The king (deoking) | Watch movie | Nanatsu no Bitoku Special English Subbed